SportsMajors

Baltimore Area High School Basketball Super 10 & Players to Watch

 
RankingSchoolRecordGame this weekResults last week
#1 (1)John Carroll 6-1vs Spalding 12/1177-54 W vs Lake Clifton
#2 (2)Mt St Joe7-2vs Loyola 12/1174-58 L vs Weslyean
#3 (3)Perry Hall0-0vs Roosevelt 12/9
#4 (4)St. Frances Academy7-1@ Gilman 12/1161-58 W vs Mt. Goretti
#5 (5)Poly0-0vs Digital Harbor 12/12
#6 (6)
St Maria Goretti6-4vs St James 12/13vs Woodrow Wilson
#7 (7)Dulaney1-0vs Friends 12/1179-68 W vs Western Tech
#8 (8)Dunbar1-0@ New Era 12/1269-68 W vs Calvert Hall
#9 (9)Woodlawn1-0vs Owings Mills 12/1359-54 W vs Gerstrell Academy
#10 (NR)Lake Clifton1-1vs North County 12/1577-54 L vs John Carroll

Preseason 1st Supreme Team All SportsMajors

  • Emmanel Quickley G John Carroll (Kentucky Commit)
  • Noah Locke G McDonogh (Florida Commit)
  • Jalen Smith C Mt. St. Joe (Maryland Commit) 
  • Montez Mathis SF John Carroll (Rutgers Commit)
  • Anthony Higgs F Perry Hall (Ole Miss Commit)

Preseason 2nd Supreme Team All SportsMajors

  • James Bishop G Mt St Joe
  • RJ Blakeney G St Maria Goretti School
  • Demetrius Mimms G Polytechnical Institute (Long Beach Commit)
  • Brendan Adams F Calvert Hall 
  • Laquill Hardnett F Perry Hall

Preseason 3rd Supreme Team All SportsMajors

  • Adrian Baldwin G St Frances Academy School
  • Jalen Rucker G Gilman School
  • Will Thomas G Mervo High School
  • Che Evans Jr G Dulaney High School
  • Justin Lewis Polytechnical Institute 

More Players to Watch

  • Gerard Mungo G Patterson
  • Jason Murphy C/F St Frances Academy
  • Rasheed Brown G Mt Carmel
  • Ronald Lucas C/F Lake Clifton
  • Da’Shawn Phillips Dunbar
  • Josh Cornish G Dulaney
  • Chris Jones G Annapolis
  • Rahim Ali G Polytechnical Institute
  • Logan Curtis Calvert Hall
  • Area Keys G Wilde Lake
  • Jordan Toles G St Frances Academy
  • Jordan Jones F Mt Carmel
  • Avion Robinson Old Mill

  • Nigelh Redd F Woodlawn
  • Montrel Horsey G Joppatowne
  • Avion Robinson  Old Mill
  • Jordan Goodwin G Milford Mill
  • Rajier Jones G St Frances Academy
  • Yavuz Gultekin F John Carroll
  • Ty’Kei Ferrell New Town

 Top Baltimore County Teams

  • Perry Hall High School
  • Dulaney High School
  • Woodlawn High School

 Top Baltimore City Teams

  • Polytechnical Institute
  • Patterson High School
  • Lake Clifton High School

 Top Howard County Teams

  • River Hill High School
  • Wilde Lake High School
  • Centennial High School

 Top Anne Arundel County Teams

  • Old Mill High School
  • Annapolis High School
  • Meade High School

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: